earlier date
SAT, OCT 14
later date
DATE
6:00 am Splash and Bubbles
Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
6:30 am Bob the Builder
On the Job!
7:00 am Thomas & Friends
Telling Tales
7:30 am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Tiger Family Trip
8:00 am Curious George
Curious George's Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
8:30 am Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!; The
Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
9:00 am Peg + Cat
The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
9:30 am Dinosaur Train
The Old Bird/Diamond Don
10:00 am Nature Cat
Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome To The Vernal Pond
10:30 am Odd Squad
The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
11:00 am Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Scotland - Loch Ness Monster, Highland Dancing & Games, and Achnagairn Castle
11:30 am Twice as Good
A Taste of the Gulf Coast
12:00 pm American Graduate Day
Be a Mentor
4:00 pm Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
South American Smoke
4:30 pm Today's Wild West
Rankin Ranch/ Riding the Rose Parade / Indian Arts Market
5:00 pm Rick Steves' Europe
The Best of Israel
5:30 pm Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Catalina Island - Jewel Of The Pacific
6:00 pm Globe Trekker
Wild West: USA
7:00 pm Austin City Limits
The Pretenders
8:00 pm Front And Center
Steve Vai
9:00 pm Sounds on 29th
Voz de la Clave & Nora Lynch
9:30 pm OpenAir Live & Local
Fort Collins Spotlight
10:00 pm Lost River Sessions
10:30 pm Lowertown Line.
Kitten Forever
11:00 pm Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:30 pm BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
12:00 am Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival
Diane Schuur
1:00 am Sounds on 29th
Voz de la Clave & Nora Lynch
1:30 am OpenAir Live & Local
Fort Collins Spotlight
1:52 am Keepers of the Earth - Rose Red Elk
2:00 am Bluegrass Underground
Chris Robinson Brotherhood
2:30 am MN Original
Children's Theatre Company
3:00 am Live from the Artists Den
John Legend
4:00 am Backstage Pass
Randy Gelispie Quartet - Encore
4:30 am Music Voyager
Telluride
5:00 am Classic Gospel
Gospel Bluegrass Homecoming, Vol 1