earlier date
THU, OCT 19
later date
DATE
6:00 am NHK Newsline
6:30 am Core Kyoto
Footwear Culture: Dressing the Feet for Form and Function
7:00 am NHK Newsline
7:30 am Design Talks plus
Samurai Icons
8:00 am NHK Newsline
8:30 am Journeys in Japan
Minami-izu: Unspoiled Seaside Getaway
9:00 am NHK Newsline
9:30 am Japan Railway Journal
Hankyu Corporation: A Leading Private Railway Company's Business Model
10:00 am NHK Newsline
10:30 am Lunch ON!
Lunchtime for the Bus Tour Guide
10:55 am Your Japanese Kitchen mini
Simmered Yellowtail and Daikon
11:00 am NHK Newsline
11:30 am Core Kyoto
Footwear Culture: Dressing the Feet for Form and Function
12:00 pm NHK Newsline
12:30 pm Design Talks plus
Samurai Icons
1:00 pm NHK Newsline
1:30 pm Rising
Bringing Sparkle to Asia and the World
2:00 pm NHK Newsline
2:30 pm Journeys in Japan
Sacred Mt. Ishizuchi: Autumn Trekking
3:00 pm NHK Newsline
3:30 pm Japan Railway Journal
Hankyu Corporation: A Leading Private Railway Company's Business Model
4:00 pm NHK Newsline
4:30 pm Lunch ON!
Lunchtime for the Bus Tour Guide
4:55 pm Your Japanese Kitchen mini
Simmered Yellowtail and Daikon
5:00 pm NHK Newsline
5:30 pm Wonder of Senses; The
Illusion and Communication
6:00 pm NHK Newsline
6:30 pm Kawaii International
Paripi: Shibuya's Next-Level Party People!
7:00 pm NHK Newsline
7:30 pm Asia Insight
Drawing for My Homeland - Vietnam
8:00 pm NHK Newsline
8:30 pm Journeys in Japan
Sacred Mt. Ishizuchi: Autumn Trekking
9:00 pm NHK Newsline
9:30 pm Japan Railway Journal
Hankyu Corporation: A Leading Private Railway Company's Business Model
10:00 pm NHK Newsline
10:30 pm Sports Japan
Para-badminton
11:00 pm NHK Newsline
11:30 pm Wonder of Senses; The
Illusion and Communication
12:00 am NHK Newsline
12:30 am Kawaii International
Paripi: Shibuya's Next-Level Party People!
1:00 am NHK Newsline
1:30 am Asia Insight
Drawing for My Homeland - Vietnam
2:00 am NHK Newsline
2:30 am Sports Japan
Para-badminton
3:00 am NHK Newsline
3:30 am Japan Railway Journal
Hankyu Corporation: A Leading Private Railway Company's Business Model
4:00 am NHK Newsline
4:30 am Asia Insight
Drawing for My Homeland - Vietnam
5:00 am Newsroom Tokyo
5:45 am Direct Talk
Ikuko Ishikawa / COO of Popular China