earlier date
WED, OCT 9
later date
DATE
6:00 am Wai Lana Yoga
Special: Pregnancy - Part 3
6:30 am Comeback Yoga
Standing Balance
6:41 am Comeback Yoga
Energize Your Day
7:00 am Sit and Be Fit
7:30 am Wild Kratts
Flight of the Draco
8:00 am Curious George
Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble
8:30 am Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and Winter
9:00 am Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
9:30 am Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
10:00 am Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory
10:30 am Arthur
Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
11:00 am Painting with Paulson
My Two Loves Part II
11:30 am It's Sew Easy
Embroidery Superstars
12:00 pm Overheard with Evan Smith
Keb' Mo', Blues Musician
12:30 pm euromaxx
1:00 pm Immense Possibilities
Growing Food, Plants & People
1:30 pm Comeback Yoga
Standing Balance
1:41 pm Comeback Yoga
Energize Your Day
2:00 pm Garden SMART
2:30 pm Travel Detective with Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of North Lake Tahoe
3:00 pm Mexico -- One Plate at a Time with Rick Bayless
Tried & True Tamales
3:30 pm Pati's Mexican Table
4:00 pm Taste of History
George Washington's Whiskey
4:30 pm DW News
5:00 pm Democracy Now!
6:00 pm Amanpour and Company
7:00 pm Jamestown
Season 2, Episode 5
8:00 pm Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky
9:00 pm Her Voice Carries
10:00 pm Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs, Hour Two
11:00 pm Austin City Limits
Gary Clark, Jr.
12:00 am Jamestown
Season 2, Episode 5
1:00 am Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky
2:00 am Her Voice Carries
3:00 am Taste of History
Bonaparte In St. Lucia
3:30 am Garden SMART
4:00 am Painting with Paulson
My Two Loves Part II
4:30 am It's Sew Easy
Embroidery Superstars
5:00 am Overheard with Evan Smith
Keb' Mo', Blues Musician
5:30 am euromaxx