earlier date
SAT, MAY 25
later date
DATE
6:00 am Splash and Bubbles
Seal Sitters/From Ray to Zee
6:30 am Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
7:00 am Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance/Royal Peacock Dance
7:30 am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
8:00 am Curious George
Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective
8:30 am The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
You're It/The Holes Story
9:00 am Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
9:30 am Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's at (...) the Earth: Fossils!
10:00 am Nature Cat
The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
10:30 am Odd Squad
Villains In Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever Odd
11:00 am Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
11:30 am Biz Kid$
The Marketing Mix
12:00 pm Motorweek
12:30 pm Autoline THIS WEEK
The Automotive Trade War: US v China
1:00 pm This Old House
1:30 pm Ask This Old House
2:00 pm American Woodshop
Floating Hall Table
2:30 pm Woodwright's Shop, The
Brian Boggs, Chairmaker
3:00 pm Home Diagnosis
Philadelphia, PA “Home is Where The Heat Is”
3:30 pm Fishing Behind the Lines
Friends from West Point Part 1
4:00 pm Weekends with Yankee
The Arts
4:30 pm Samantha Brown's Places To Love
Charleston, South Carolina
5:00 pm Rick Steves' Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham
5:30 pm Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo
6:00 pm AfroPop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange
Between Two Shores
7:00 pm Austin City Limits
LCD Soundsystem
8:00 pm Speakeasy
Michael McDonald and Russ Titelman
9:00 pm Sounds on 29th
Los Mocochetes & Anthony Crawford
9:30 pm Open Air Live ... Local
Scott Carneys’ Hit Picks
10:00 pm Sun Studio Sessions
John Nemeth & the Blue Dreamers
10:30 pm Lost River Sessions
11:00 pm Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:30 pm Best of the Joy of Painting
12:00 am Kate
1:00 am Sounds on 29th
Los Mocochetes & Anthony Crawford
1:30 am Open Air Live ... Local
Scott Carneys’ Hit Picks
2:00 am Songs At The Center
Mary Bragg, Tracy Walker, J. Scott Franklin, and American Gypsy
2:30 am MN Original
Youth Poetry Slam, Be Heard
3:00 am Bluegrass Underground
Flatt Lonesome
3:30 am Live at the Charleston Music Hall
Jake Shimabakuro
4:00 am Backstage Pass
Sister of Your Sunshine Vapor
5:00 am Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville
Guest: Lee Roy Parnell
5:30 am Classic Gospel
Best of Ivan Parker