earlier date
WED, NOV 21
later date
DATE
6:00 am Sesame Street
The Helpful Cloud
6:30 am Wild Kratts
Gila Monster Under My House
7:00 am Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot/Imperfect Produce
7:30 am Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
7:45 am Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
8:00 am Power Yoga: Mind and Body
Advanced Poses
8:30 am Classical Stretch
Arthritis Pain Relief and prevention: Standing & Barre
9:00 am Journeys in Japan
9:30 am Fishing Behind the Lines
Alejandro Villanueva: From the Battlefield to the Football Field, Part 2
10:00 am Nigella: At My Table
Savory French Toast
10:30 am Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Extreme Grilling
11:00 am Curious George
George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog Trainer
11:30 am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Royal Sandbox/Daniel Says I'm Sorry
12:00 pm Splash and Bubbles
Smell of Fear/A New "Spin"
12:30 pm Peg + Cat
The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
1:00 pm Arthur
Home Sweet Home / Do You Believe in Magic
1:30 pm The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Search For String/Mirror Mirror
2:00 pm Sesame Street
The Helpful Cloud
2:30 pm Super Why!
The Muddled-Up Fairytales
3:00 pm Ready Jet Go!
Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
3:30 pm Odd Squad
Life of O'Brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
4:00 pm On Native Ground: Youth Report
Billy Mills
4:30 pm Common Ground
Native American Traditions, Furniture Crafting
5:00 pm First Talk
5:30 pm Making Regalia
6:00 pm Journey Of Hope
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
8:00 pm OSIYO, VOICES OF THE CHEROKEE PEOPLE
8:30 pm Fish Out of Water
Apsaalooke
9:00 pm KVC Arts
9:30 pm Indigenous Focus
RESILENCE / THE REWARD
10:00 pm Standing on Sacred Ground
Fire & Ice
11:00 pm Kanie'keha:Ka: Living The Language
Part Two
12:00 am Kanie'keha:Ka: Living The Language
Part Two
1:00 am On Native Ground: Youth Report
Saginaw Grant
1:30 am Common Ground
Wood Turning, William S Marvin, Metal Sculpting
2:00 am Wapos Bay
The Elements
2:30 am Sharing Circle
TOXIC HOMES
3:00 am MOOSE T.V.
3:30 am Native Star Showcase
4:00 am Fishing Behind the Lines
Alejandro Villanueva: From the Battlefield to the Football Field, Part 2
4:30 am Nigella: At My Table
Savory French Toast
5:00 am Arthur
Home Sweet Home / Do You Believe in Magic
5:30 am Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Royal Sandbox/Daniel Says I'm Sorry