earlier date
THU, JAN 16
later date
DATE
6:00 am Wai Lana Yoga
Special: Pregnancy - Part 1
6:30 am Happy Yoga with Sarah Starr
Beach Cove
7:00 am Sit and Be Fit
Fun with the Large Ball
7:30 am Wild Kratts
Elephant in the Room
8:00 am Curious George
Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
8:30 am Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
9:00 am Peg + Cat
The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem
9:30 am Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
10:00 am Sesame Street
Elmo Goes to Chicken School
10:30 am Arthur
Castles in the Sky/Tipping The Scales
11:00 am Painting with Wilson Bickford
Chickadee On Birch Part 2
11:30 am Fit 2 Stitch
The T-Shirt for Everyone
12:00 pm Scully/The World Show
12:30 pm Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
1:00 pm Closer to Truth
Atonement - A Philosophical Inquiry
1:30 pm Happy Yoga with Sarah Starr
Beach Cove
2:00 pm Journeys In Japan
2:30 pm Dining with the Chef
3:00 pm My Greek Table with Diane Kochilas
Lemon, Oregano & Smoke - The Greek Grill
3:30 pm In Julia's Kitchen with Master Chefs
Joachim Splichal
4:00 pm Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with Guest Alex Crabb
4:30 pm DW News
5:00 pm Democracy Now!
6:00 pm Amanpour and Company
7:00 pm Heather Booth: Changing The World
8:00 pm POV
Midnight Traveler
9:30 pm Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket
10:00 pm Retro Report On PBS
Episode One
11:00 pm Sun Studio Sessions
Run River North
11:30 pm David Holt's State of Music
Jerry Douglas
12:00 am Heather Booth: Changing The World
1:00 am POV
Inventing Tomorrow
2:30 am Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket
3:00 am Simply Ming
Ming Tsai with Guest Alex Crabb
3:30 am Journeys In Japan
4:00 am Painting with Wilson Bickford
Chickadee On Birch Part 2
4:30 am Fit 2 Stitch
The T-Shirt for Everyone
5:00 am Scully/The World Show
5:30 am Firing Line with Margaret Hoover